Mk.Ru - Info mk.ru

mk.ru receives about 258,400 unique visitors and 514,216 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,500.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $949,081.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mk.ru is ranked number 1,784 in the world and 0.05168% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 92.242.36.162. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mk.ru

Сайт газеты "Московский Комсомолец" (МК) - все новости дня.
Новостной портал MK.RU: последние новости России и мира. Свежие новости политики, общества, спорта, культуры, новости дня о происшествиях. Освещаем ярко!
How did mk.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mk.ru?

258.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
258,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,752,000
Pages per Visit:
1.99
Daily Pageviews:
514,216
Alexa Rank:
1,784 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.05168%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:26
Bounce rate:
45.44%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
39.40%
Referral:
35.54%
Search:
19.16%
Social:
5.90%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 57.1%54.5%112
Germany 9.5%11.4%770
United States 3.0%3.7%10680
Ukraine 2.3%2.3%551
China 2.2%1.8%9834
United Kingdom 1.9%1.7%3488
France 1.7%2.5%3246
Kazakhstan 1.7%1.5%424
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.5%791
Belarus 1.3%1.3%315
Israel 1.3%1.5%475
Finland 1.2%1.6%540
Netherlands 1.2%0.9%1674
Czech Republic 0.9%1.1%1158
Spain 0.9%0.7%5155
Poland 0.9%0.7%3476
Canada 0.9%1.4%3700
Italy 0.8%0.6%5976
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.6%378
Lithuania 0.7%0.6%415
Japan 0.7%0.5%18609
Belgium 0.6%0.4%2405
Latvia 0.5%0.5%360

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mk.ru
90.19%89.19%1.95
tv.mk.ru
3.09%1.91%1.2
volg.mk.ru
0.82%0.48%1.1
chel.mk.ru
0.82%0.49%1.2
pvg.mk.ru
0.68%1.06%3.10
tula.mk.ru
0.62%0.33%1.0
crimea.mk.ru
0.59%0.33%1.1
ulan.mk.ru
0.53%0.38%1.4
kuban.mk.ru
0.52%0.32%1.2
brl.mk.ru
0.45%0.28%1.2
rostov.mk.ru
0.43%0.24%1.1
karel.mk.ru
0.40%0.33%1.6
tomsk.mk.ru
0.40%0.25%1.2
samara.mk.ru
0.39%0.22%1.1
chr.mk.ru
0.38%0.21%1.1
spb.mk.ru
0.38%0.22%1.1
tver.mk.ru
0.37%0.29%1.5
nn.mk.ru
0.33%0.26%1.6
oren.mk.ru
0.29%0.18%1.2
eburg.mk.ru
0.29%0.16%1.1
yar.mk.ru
0.28%0.17%1.2
kazan.mk.ru
0.27%0.17%1.2
vladimir.mk.ru
0.26%0.14%1.1
ufa.mk.ru
0.26%0.15%1.1
kavkaz.mk.ru
0.24%0.14%1.1
cheb.mk.ru
0.21%0.16%1.5
omsk.mk.ru
0.21%0.11%1.1
arh.mk.ru
0.19%0.11%1.1
baikal.mk.ru
0.19%0.15%1.5
push.mk.ru
0.19%0.10%1.0
novos.mk.ru
0.19%0.12%1.2
tambov.mk.ru
0.18%0.10%1.1
vrn.mk.ru
0.18%0.11%1.2
saratov.mk.ru
0.15%0.09%1.2
ast.mk.ru
0.15%0.09%1.2
serp.mk.ru
0.15%0.09%1.2
perm.mk.ru
0.14%0.08%1.1
vologda.mk.ru
0.14%0.08%1.2
kras.mk.ru
0.14%0.08%1.1
kostroma.mk.ru
0.14%0.20%2.8
izhevsk.mk.ru
0.11%0.07%1.1
mkala.mk.ru
0.10%0.06%1.2
hab.mk.ru
0.10%0.06%1.1
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mk.ru
Domain:
  mk.ru
Rank:
  109,113
Organic Keywords:
  1,074
Organic Traffic:
  10,730
Organic Cost:
  $2,407.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,871
Total Backlinks:
  24,527,263
Follow Links:
  8,487,065
Nofollow Links:
  16,040,198
Referring Domains:
  28,407
Referring IPs:
  23,046

How socially engaged is mk.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mk.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,500.36
Monthly Revenue:
$45,010.80
Yearly Revenue:
$547,631.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 280,248$568.90
Germany 58,621$283.14
United States 19,026$218.23
France 12,855$60.42
Finland 8,227$59.65
United Kingdom 8,742$54.46
Canada 7,199$50.47
Israel 7,713$45.05
China 9,256$28.60
Netherlands 4,628$23.56
Ukraine 11,827$16.20
Azerbaijan 7,713$12.42
Czech Republic 5,656$12.27
Italy 3,085$10.77
Belgium 2,057$10.14
Belarus 6,685$9.09
Japan 2,571$8.23
Poland 3,600$6.52
Lithuania 3,085$5.52
Kazakhstan 7,713$5.48
Spain 3,600$4.00
Uzbekistan 3,085$3.76
Latvia 2,571$3.50

How much money do mk.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$228.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,853.67
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$83,386.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
55,736
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,672,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,343,593
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 17,000$82.11
United States 3,425$39.28
Russian Federation 16,815$34.13
Finland 1,892$13.72
Canada 1,800$12.62
United Kingdom 1,399$8.71
Israel 1,466$8.56
France 1,414$6.65
Netherlands 787$4.00
China 1,203$3.72
Poland 1,188$2.15
Ukraine 1,538$2.11
Azerbaijan 1,234$1.99
Italy 525$1.83
Czech Republic 566$1.23
Belgium 247$1.22
Lithuania 648$1.16
Belarus 668$0.91
Spain 684$0.76
Uzbekistan 494$0.60
Latvia 437$0.59
Japan 77$0.25
Kazakhstan 231$0.16

How much is mk.ru worth?

Website Value:
$949,081.01

Where is mk.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.242.36.162
ASN:
AS49063 
ISP:
Dataline Ltd 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 92.242.36.162

How fast does mk.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(3760 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/hour.ru.js (expiration not specified)
http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/inject.css (expiration not specified)
http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/inject.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.smi2.net/static/jsapi/jsapi.v1.8.3.ru_RU.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.mk.ru/static/main.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.ok.ru/connect.js (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/03/aa/78/251290.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1566.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1618.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1619.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1641.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/95/97/35/1607.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/bc/93/b0/219603.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/23/8e/06/04/4136744_1361190.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/30/74/07/0a/0818081_7621703.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/41/fb/25/90/6229559_4823752.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/54/65/6f/50/7735284_7324035.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6a/5a/44/0a/8064818_3582541.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6f/7a/48/95/6259563_8553681.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/a1/81/49/31/7751783_2688057.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/2a/f6/07/7934494_4206277.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/fa/53/c3/9622575_3396028.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bf/02/c3/62/2545301_5303190.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/c9/9a/32/10/1681672_2038433.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/cd/80/e9/0b/4020757_7580178.jpg (20 minutes)
http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/eb/b8/a6/7d/6091363_5528747.jpg (20 minutes)
http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/07/04/2a/c7/9396601_4540644.jpg (20 minutes)
http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/1a/bb/1e/1e/9396434_3648780.jpg (20 minutes)
http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/4d/ca/e3/8e/9396184_3247464.jpg (20 minutes)
http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/95/15/14/03/9396814_5495486.jpg (20 minutes)
http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/ad/71/c8/2b/939***41_***0461.jpg (20 minutes)
http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/28/articles/announcePic200/98/e7/eb/52/ca1802d9f26c62916574b970682a8509.jpg (20 minutes)
http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/30/articles/announcePic200/3b/3f/e6/37/884a02d93daa801b40c7fc0fe745bced.jpg (20 minutes)
http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/06/articles/announcePic200/56/63/84/e1/d8096be3fbaed4190848ab3c5233cdbd.jpg (20 minutes)
http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/07/articles/announcePic200/54/25/1f/da/b220214ee1db4ac57dc842720ccb12aa.jpg (20 minutes)
http://volg.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg (20 minutes)
http://volg.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/2a/f6/07/7934494_4206277.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/65/de/d5/132.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/6e/a9/ab/29.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/7f/39/f8/61.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/9f/c3/d7/133.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/13/tests/image/17/38/d9/42/0524085_3083581.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/55/2a/c2/fa/9acca8e54aa79b219ff7594fe8ea43b2.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/67/d7/c7/7c/4ecb8412704b750a36432f52d53ac949.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/d0/7e/5e/f8/cbcd3ba4b721e349093f827ce85edede.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/02/37/eb/d9/3c009b475de1fc5db49d01f029b35cd4.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/8d/65/c6/7f/9318e8a9d9b456b26535b1c7bc7c3e47.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/4c/a9/ad/80/425e00c7610c193ef1acc2b363c6150c.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/90/d8/08/23/bf4b8fbbe3b603b566b6d3b8301d1065.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/teaserPicSmall/32/74/3c/43/9b84ce34f091e0ed788021057f51a682.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/4e/dd/30/712251665_5156347.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/99/20/6f/a59943812_4677231.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/b7/58/b8/7d5168466_6003176.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/1f/40/7d/c7/9e6cd4e313ea8f9653840e800c0adfce.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/4c/e4/96/fd/00c4cb18b0c5c4560def4b44aa34c611.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/8a/0b/65/ad/a9ca0877ed7a9791147cee1023c06822.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/3c/10/62/f1/8***bbe816a0acc7487afaeabf7d57ad1.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/6d/36/c3/31/f1f22c5f9ad4f99981f5ea70dfcfef6e.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/9c/e5/7e/59/6e3489a6e6c4c103db0edf20d1f3077c.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/eb/9a/43/f9/4c7***f2a0113962c684e631b06d8868c.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/f4/ee/06/a8/09c8102dd298d7b3b81fea1b9bfe1fd2.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/53/94/3c/eb1010647_1604832.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/videos/pictureMedium/92/ad/11/53/9a8b9a6bbf377fd08ea5297143301a2b.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/07/ac/ca/05/8dab4baf82be3678a0e9a50009aa5185.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/a3/23/0c/e1/959c8c16d96eefc12c8b42b5561333be.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/af/63/c4/6e/2415446dcee718babc84ff3ffd898e96.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/d1/79/39/b8/6eebbf65b37d3415781b532b86be2e8a.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/f1/6d/09/70/22a47e5a26674c79d3facc64cb051c57.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/teaserPicSmall/60/d6/0b/d7/719ffe428feb***424cda8e12950eddb0.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/teaserPicSmall/7c/0c/16/c1/1759364be9e7617d894b108d0603e780.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/photoreportsImages/detailPicture/1b/e7/04/1e/7077644_7641031.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/345580.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/preview_345580.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/blogs/picture/b8/a7/8c/40/5233309_1523776.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.avtovzglyad.ru/2018/01/11/2d5da972beb280ae7636643d633dbe67.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.avtovzglyad.ru/2018/01/11/7fdceb531832bbb9f82f046bb593c9ea.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.avtovzglyad.ru/2018/01/11/95099f5d05b5528f3549c2347c81259a.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/ANNOUNCE_PIC_200_650108_76009407.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/ANNOUNCE_PIC_200_650158_45895459.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/no_article_image.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.womanhit.ru/2018/01/11/7de106febbf41a5d6f79b531c285abf1.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.womanhit.ru/2018/01/11/d39d6a95edfc87ce5142f59acad00b72.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/21/articles/announcePic200/03/6c/40/97/139ecf44c221417d259fdb4d5f1b0753.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/21/articles/announcePic200/2b/a1/e0/9f/91a8941aebdef497e20f582c234578ec.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/28/articles/announcePic200/0a/94/76/43/0aaf364836fc18e7fcfe7674bf15***5f.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/67/97/dc/7e/9870d8cedc5eaa27927d1493e2a6164e.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/2b/98/68/cb/6fa77b334006f34b06f57323cf9806ab.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/90/d8/08/23/bf4b8fbbe3b603b566b6d3b8301d1065.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/53/b2/2f/11/644156c06d7ce38628c49cd64ef3754f.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/5c/79/22/94/cab6ef0c9f43570fdd0a1f1a5ea0ab8a.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/68/7f/c7/0e/7b8fdc3623***636af4f543d529fae41e.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/7d/7c/c8/27/324ab5e19af32f94df1437e10915ed37.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/90/74/4f/27/0a8ced30ab0ce85fd332bab2ba1da4cc.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/a3/27/3c/86/61010559***7bd2ba6b709bd107b43ea8.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/a8/f5/66/95/9c51342e7c5ac017fc6339092ab28444.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/b0/96/95/1e/bba2551ef03c55f607a1b78a74c76e65.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/e1/88/1a/cd/8efb4e4403975ce9104c7cd5d2a9009b.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/announcePic200/73/07/49/f5/5ef827bffe75a48d9e02ad4717685c27.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/announcePic200/bb/6a/35/01/86e02b31b62eb763976abdfac2cd366f.jpg (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://counter.24smi.info/counter.js (60 minutes)
http://st.top100.ru/pack/pack.min.js (60 minutes)
http://sv-pr.ru/js/PREmbed.js (60 minutes)
http://volg.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_show.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/build/css/mkru.min.css?v=20171101 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/build/js/mkru.min.js?v=20171225 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/responsive.css?v=20170602 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/____i-img/logo-mk-index.png (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/comments_icon.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_goto.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_more.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_header.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top2.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_l.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_r.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/play_button.png (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/adv/mk_fs.css (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.womanhit.ru/2018/01/11/289c4e8fc6d2a6e9246ca103b16f018e.png (60 minutes)
https://ad.mail.ru/static/ads-async.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://stat.media/sm.js (60 minutes)
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/header-bidding.js (60 minutes)
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 777.8KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/6d/36/c3/31/f1f22c5f9ad4f99981f5ea70dfcfef6e.jpg could save 68.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/photoreportsImages/detailPicture/1b/e7/04/1e/7077644_7641031.jpg could save 38.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/2b/98/68/cb/6fa77b334006f34b06f57323cf9806ab.jpg could save 31.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/5c/79/22/94/cab6ef0c9f43570fdd0a1f1a5ea0ab8a.jpg could save 31.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/detailPicture/9c/e5/7e/59/6e3489a6e6c4c103db0edf20d1f3077c.jpg could save 26.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/345580.jpg could save 26KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1619.jpg could save 25.1KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/99/20/6f/a59943812_4677231.jpg could save 23.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/e1/88/1a/cd/8efb4e4403975ce9104c7cd5d2a9009b.jpg could save 23KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/1a/bb/1e/1e/9396434_3648780.jpg could save 22.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/preview_345580.jpg could save 22.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/02/37/eb/d9/3c009b475de1fc5db49d01f029b35cd4.jpg could save 18.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/4d/ca/e3/8e/9396184_3247464.jpg could save 17.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/d0/7e/5e/f8/cbcd3ba4b721e349093f827ce85edede.jpg could save 16.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/videos/pictureMedium/92/ad/11/53/9a8b9a6bbf377fd08ea5297143301a2b.jpg could save 15.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/21/articles/announcePic200/2b/a1/e0/9f/91a8941aebdef497e20f582c234578ec.jpg could save 15.3KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/d1/79/39/b8/6eebbf65b37d3415781b532b86be2e8a.jpg could save 15.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/announcePic200/4c/a9/ad/80/425e00c7610c193ef1acc2b363c6150c.jpg could save 14.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/55/2a/c2/fa/9acca8e54aa79b219ff7594fe8ea43b2.jpg could save 13KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/announcePic200/bb/6a/35/01/86e02b31b62eb763976abdfac2cd366f.jpg could save 12.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/07/04/2a/c7/9396601_4540644.jpg could save 12.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/95/15/14/03/9396814_5495486.jpg could save 12.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://mkala.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/ad/71/c8/2b/939***41_***0461.jpg could save 12.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/a3/27/3c/86/61010559***7bd2ba6b709bd107b43ea8.jpg could save 11.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/8d/65/c6/7f/9318e8a9d9b456b26535b1c7bc7c3e47.jpg could save 11.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top2.jpg could save 11.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://banners.adfox.ru/170310/adfox/660547/2009080.jpg could save 11KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/ANNOUNCE_PIC_200_650108_76009407.jpg could save 10.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/detailPicture/07/ac/ca/05/8dab4baf82be3678a0e9a50009aa5185.jpg could save 10.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/bc/93/b0/219603.jpg could save 10.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/03/aa/78/251290.jpg could save 9.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/ANNOUNCE_PIC_200_650158_45895459.jpg could save 9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/teaserPicSmall/7c/0c/16/c1/1759364be9e7617d894b108d0603e780.jpg could save 8.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/53/b2/2f/11/644156c06d7ce38628c49cd64ef3754f.jpg could save 8.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/06/articles/announcePic200/56/63/84/e1/d8096be3fbaed4190848ab3c5233cdbd.jpg could save 6.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/05/articles/announcePic200/67/d7/c7/7c/4ecb8412704b750a36432f52d53ac949.jpg could save 6.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/7f/39/f8/61.jpg could save 6.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/articles/teaserPicSmall/32/74/3c/43/9b84ce34f091e0ed788021057f51a682.jpg could save 6.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/satellite/www.ohotniki.ru/2018/01/11/no_article_image.jpg could save 6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/08/articles/announcePic200/67/97/dc/7e/9870d8cedc5eaa27927d1493e2a6164e.jpg could save 5.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/a1/81/49/31/7751783_2688057.jpg could save 5.4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/6e/a9/ab/29.jpg could save 5.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top.jpg could save 5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/09/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/4e/dd/30/712251665_5156347.jpg could save 5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://serp.mk.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/30/articles/announcePic200/3b/3f/e6/37/884a02d93daa801b40c7fc0fe745bced.jpg could save 4.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_header.jpg could save 4.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2017/12/28/articles/announcePic200/0a/94/76/43/0aaf364836fc18e7fcfe7674bf15***5f.jpg could save 4.6KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/68/7f/c7/0e/7b8fdc3623***636af4f543d529fae41e.jpg could save 3.9KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/4c/e4/96/fd/00c4cb18b0c5c4560def4b44aa34c611.jpg could save 3.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.smi2.net/img/110x110/452***84.jpeg could save 3.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/54/65/6f/50/7735284_7324035.jpg could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/a8/f5/66/95/9c51342e7c5ac017fc6339092ab28444.jpg could save 3.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/11/articles/teaserPicSmall/60/d6/0b/d7/719ffe428feb***424cda8e12950eddb0.jpg could save 3.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://static4.smi2.net/img/110x110/4468625.jpeg could save 3.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/23/8e/06/04/4136744_1361190.jpg could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/c9/9a/32/10/1681672_2038433.jpg could save 2.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static7.smi2.net/img/110x110/4526897.jpeg could save 2.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6f/7a/48/95/6259563_8553681.jpg could save 2.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/2a/f6/07/7934494_4206277.jpg could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://volg.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/2a/f6/07/7934494_4206277.jpg could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bf/02/c3/62/2545301_5303190.jpg could save 2.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://static1.smi2.net/img/110x110/4526888.jpeg could save 2.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6a/5a/44/0a/8064818_3582541.jpg could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/cd/80/e9/0b/4020757_7580178.jpg could save 2.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/41/fb/25/90/6229559_4823752.jpg could save 2.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/eb/b8/a6/7d/6091363_5528747.jpg could save 2.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static5.smi2.net/img/75x75/4493142.jpeg could save 1.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/____i-img/logo-mk-index.png could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static5.smi2.net/img/75x75/4526182.jpeg could save 1.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/fa/53/c3/9622575_3396028.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/95/97/35/1607.jpg could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/comments_icon.gif could save 1.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_l.gif could save 1.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_more.gif could save 1.2KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_r.gif could save 1.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_goto.gif could save 1.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://volg.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_show.gif could save 1.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg could save 944B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://volg.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg could save 944B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/play_button.png could save 772B (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mkivanovo.ru/upload/entities/2018/01/10/articles/announcePic200/b0/96/95/1e/bba2551ef03c55f607a1b78a74c76e65.jpg could save 728B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1566.jpg could save ***2B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://kras.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1618.jpg could save 606B (12% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://yastatic.net/jquery/2.0.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/build/js/mkru.min.js?v=20171225
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/header-bidding.js
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js
https://yastatic.net/pcode/adfox/loader.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.mk.ru/media/build/css/mkru.min.css?v=20171101
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/responsive.css?v=20170602
http://www.mk.ru/upload/adv/mk_fs.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing https://ad.mail.ru/static/ads-async.js could save 7.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/hour.ru.js could save 5.9KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 2.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://counter.24smi.info/counter.js could save 444B (52% reduction).
Compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/adv/mk_fs.css could save 314B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.tns-counter.ru/tcounter.js could save 166B (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.7KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mk.ru/ could save 6.7KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/inject.js could save 1.7KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://sv-pr.ru/js/PREmbed.js could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://garu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 654B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 644B (16% reduction).
Minifying http://smi2.ru/data/js/90118.js could save 411B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://news.mirtesen.ru/data/js/90565.js could save 409B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://counter.24smi.info/counter.js could save 272B (32% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/news/" class="mobile-top-links-news">Новости</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mk.ru/daily/newspaper/" class="mobile-top-links-newspaper">Свежий номер</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.ru/zloba-dnya/" class="rubr">Злоба дня</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.…ana-fedotkina/" class="mkh2">Татьяна Федоткина</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 334B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mk.ru/upload/adv/mk_fs.css could save 182B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://mediametrics.ru/partner/inject/inject.css could save 152B (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mk.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mk.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

What sites are related to mk.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9soldb1gub4pnd9khrsk2rdrl7; path=/; domain=.mk.ru; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: mkid=1BB6E71B3B3D7BEF28E494377ECD7F98; expires=Wed, 24-Jan-2018 09:11:11 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.www.mk.ru
Set-Cookie: mknews_ready=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.www.mk.ru
Set-Cookie: mknews=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.www.mk.ru
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Wed, 17 Jan 2018 09:11:11 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Wed, 17 Jan 2018 09:11:11 GMT
x-ua-device: desktop
x-ua-device-simple: desktop

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.mk.ru
Rname admin.mk.ru
Serial Number 2017121900
Refresh 600
Retry 120
Expire 14400
Minimum TTL 0
MX gate-mk1.mk.ru 300
A 92.242.36.162 300
NS ns1.mk.ru 300
NS ns1.ohotniki.ru 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-02
Domain Age:
20 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: MK.RU
nserver: ns1.mk.ru. 92.242.36.164
nserver: ns1.ohotniki.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: MK Newspaper Daily JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997-08-02T14:31:43Z
paid-till: 2018-08-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-10-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2018-01-17T09:06:34Z
Last update was 3 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 21 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mk.ru widget