Mk.Ru - Info mk.ru

mk.ru receives about 219,050 unique visitors and 477,529 (2.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,417.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $986,901.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mk.ru is ranked number 2,209 in the world and 0.04381% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 92.242.36.162. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mk.ru

Сайт газеты "Московский Комсомолец" (МК) - все новости дня.
Новостной портал MK.RU: последние новости России и мира. Свежие новости политики, общества, спорта, культуры, новости дня о происшествиях. Освещаем ярко!
How did mk.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mk.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
219,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,571,500
Daily Pageviews:
477,529 (2.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.04381% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 60.2%56.1%105
Germany 9.6%12.1%753
United States 3.8%4.4%9073
Ukraine 2.4%2.3%506
France 1.9%3.3%2857
Netherlands 1.6%1.3%1144
Kazakhstan 1.5%1.2%461
United Kingdom 1.4%1.4%4737
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.0%931
Belarus 1.1%1.0%381
Israel 1.1%1.1%592
Italy 0.9%1.6%4538
Finland 0.9%0.8%776
China 0.8%0.9%19844
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.7%353
Spain 0.8%0.7%5633
Lithuania 0.7%0.7%358
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%1385
Canada 0.7%0.7%5149
Belgium 0.6%0.6%2107
Poland 0.6%0.4%5174
Japan 0.6%0.8%17617

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mk.ru
91.00%90.16%2.15
tv.mk.ru
4.36%2.58%1.28
chel.mk.ru
0.95%0.50%1.1
kazan.mk.ru
0.67%0.34%1.1
volg.mk.ru
0.65%0.38%1.3
crimea.mk.ru
0.63%0.33%1.1
karel.mk.ru
0.53%0.45%1.8
ulan.mk.ru
0.53%0.35%1.4
kuban.mk.ru
0.51%0.27%1.2
tver.mk.ru
0.51%0.31%1.3
tula.mk.ru
0.50%0.24%1.0
spb.mk.ru
0.44%0.22%1.1
nn.mk.ru
0.43%0.22%1.1
samara.mk.ru
0.43%0.22%1.1
tambov.mk.ru
0.39%0.21%1.1
kavkaz.mk.ru
0.34%0.17%1.1
rostov.mk.ru
0.34%0.18%1.1
brl.mk.ru
0.33%0.18%1.2
chr.mk.ru
0.32%0.17%1.1
eburg.mk.ru
0.31%0.17%1.2
tomsk.mk.ru
0.25%0.15%1.3
yar.mk.ru
0.24%0.13%1.1
cheb.mk.ru
0.24%0.17%1.5
vrn.mk.ru
0.22%0.13%1.2
push.mk.ru
0.22%0.10%1.0
ast.mk.ru
0.22%0.12%1.2
murmansk.mk.ru
0.21%0.11%1.1
saratov.mk.ru
0.20%0.10%1.1
arh.mk.ru
0.19%0.10%1.2
vlad.mk.ru
0.17%0.09%1.1
ufa.mk.ru
0.17%0.09%1.1
hab.mk.ru
0.17%0.09%1.1
oren.mk.ru
0.17%0.10%1.2
baikal.mk.ru
0.16%0.09%1.3
novos.mk.ru
0.15%0.08%1.1
kras.mk.ru
0.15%0.09%1.3
omsk.mk.ru
0.15%0.08%1.1
vologda.mk.ru
0.11%0.06%1.1
serp.mk.ru
0.09%0.05%1.3
pvg.mk.ru
0.08%0.09%2.4
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mk.ru
Domain:
  mk.ru
Rank:
  125,917
Organic Keywords:
  835
Organic Traffic:
  9,205
Organic Cost:
  $405.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,472
Total Backlinks:
  15,328,937
Follow Links:
  6,395,821
Nofollow Links:
  8,933,116
Referring Domains:
  24,937
Referring IPs:
  20,175

How socially engaged is mk.ru?

Facebook:
  2,808
Google +:
  14,798
Linkedin:
  20
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mk.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,417.10
Monthly Revenue:
$42,513.00
Yearly Revenue:
$517,241.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 267,894$543.82
Germany 57,781$279.08
United States 21,011$241.00
France 15,758$74.06
United Kingdom 6,685$41.65
Netherlands 6,208$31.60
Israel 5,253$30.68
Finland 3,820$27.70
Italy 7,640$26.67
Canada 3,343$23.43
Ukraine 10,983$15.05
Belgium 2,865$14.13
China 4,298$13.28
Japan 3,820$12.22
Azerbaijan 4,775$7.69
Czech Republic 3,343$7.25
Belarus 4,775$6.49
Lithuania 3,343$5.98
Uzbekistan 3,343$4.08
Kazakhstan 5,730$4.07
Spain 3,343$3.71
Poland 1,910$3.46

How much money do mk.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$211.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,358.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,358.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,535,303
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,679,526
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 16,756$80.93
United States 3,782$43.38
Russian Federation 16,074$32.63
France 1,733$8.15
United Kingdom 1,070$6.66
Finland 879$6.37
Canada 836$5.86
Israel 998$5.83
Netherlands 1,055$5.37
Italy 1,299$4.53
Ukraine 1,428$1.96
China 559$1.73
Belgium 344$1.70
Lithuania 702$1.26
Azerbaijan 764$1.23
Poland 630$1.14
Czech Republic 334$0.73
Spain 635$0.70
Uzbekistan 535$0.65
Belarus 478$0.65
Japan 115$0.37
Kazakhstan 172$0.12

How much is mk.ru worth?

Website Value:
$986,901.30

Where is mk.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.242.36.162
ASN:
AS49063 
ISP:
Dataline Ltd 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 92.242.36.162

How fast does mk.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4452 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bbcdn-bbnaut.ibillboard.com/server-static-files/invisible1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://news.smi2.ru/data/js/10171.js (expiration not specified)
http://news.smi2.ru/data/js/24745.js (expiration not specified)
http://news.smi2.ru/data/js/7***81.js (expiration not specified)
http://news.smi2.ru/data/js/80232.js (expiration not specified)
http://s.i-vengo.com/js/ivengo.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://st.top100.ru/pack/pack.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://connect.ok.ru/connect.js (expiration not specified)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/c2/0a/d4/12.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/ed/3d/2c/98.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/08/14/blogs/picture/1c/60/42/12/8996323_2877600.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/31/articles/announcePic200/15/14/78/004244957_2174758.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/31/articles/announcePic200/93/0f/c0/ff5514032_6458***.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/articles/announcePic200/5e/58/7c/ea7642803_4082280.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/articles/announcePic200/bb/44/1b/b79875633_5870443.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/articles/announcePic200/e0/54/a5/388043908_3275263.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/02/articles/announcePic200/70/85/2a/ea3065***8_8756858.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/02/articles/announcePic200/a4/8e/d5/9e7854874_1579084.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1617.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/objects/blogs/picture/b4/02/e0/a7/0638163_9155974.jpg (20 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/objects/blogs/picture/b8/a7/8c/40/5233309_1523776.jpg (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js (20 minutes)
http://saratov.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/4a/3e/00/96/9546701_2470370.jpg (20 minutes)
http://saratov.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/96/05/5f/5b/9547064_6484226.jpg (20 minutes)
http://saratov.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/9d/73/11/ba/9546532_2438815.jpg (20 minutes)
http://saratov.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/d5/c1/86/98/9547191_3325394.jpg (20 minutes)
http://saratov.mk.ru/upload/objects/merinovImages/mainPageTeaserPicture/dc/51/3e/a4/954***36_7425053.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/28/articles/announcePic200/c7/a0/4f/241752323_7449884.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/29/articles/announcePic200/7e/ea/15/297646742_8468286.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/30/articles/announcePic200/9f/de/ba/aa3757175_2586239.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/02/articles/announcePic200/f4/c4/36/173006138_4840464.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/31/bc/8f/193581758_9326027.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/54/18/12/397792808_8156624.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/74/dd/99/110014225_7590368.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/b4/ac/46/9a3572284_8619013.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/c9/99/f7/af2605742_8813201.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/18/37/25/7e6430875_932***56.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/21/30/34/5f1358931_1619676.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/33/0d/c4/e46757681_2779461.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/77/f5/05/877414499_7606067.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/af/78/57/aa3166475_8397984.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/c4/e5/a3/414305097_8083810.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/f2/68/3e/2f4449015_8430041.jpg (20 minutes)
http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/fa/ca/fb/c49092714_8***7058.jpg (20 minutes)
http://tv.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/26/pressCenter/picture/24/06/e4/d6/3527832_2870529.jpg (20 minutes)
http://tv.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/26/pressCenter/picture/e7/e4/49/19/6497301_2312075.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/c2/0a/d4/12.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/BLOGS/ed/3d/2c/98.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/04/24/tests/image/ed/02/17/2a/0848387_1742538.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/05/25/authors/picture/9f/1d/46/fe/4825841_5564399.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/08/14/authors/previewPicture/3b/a3/fa/bc465***1_3842244.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/08/14/blogs/picture/1c/60/42/12/8996323_2877600.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/stories/backgroundImage/ec/62/05/53/***61265_2957590.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/02/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/0e/f2/5c/e36456449_8583686.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/teaserPicSmall/c5/4a/c9/c31894073_7139409.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/df/97/8d/6f4461852_3312829.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/73/a0/ca/7e0007297_5390447.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/9c/ce/92/d74830085_3350559.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/c1/cc/b8/9b5339981_9704439.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/0b/43/06/5b5880936_3977674.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/16/ff/83/af4501034_8949432.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/3d/b4/74/5f8737347_6742435.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/47/95/c7/7e***1702_1493015.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/7a/23/99/f27060741_4318460.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/7f/9e/5e/489163323_1387383.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/a3/4d/1a/131619428_1418425.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/b1/83/10/a2200057_3027925.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/c0/2d/de/375338788_131***88.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/c4/45/fd/f70639114_***92720.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/teaserPicSmall/3c/a6/25/8a13***546_***90484.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/teaserPicSmall/45/d9/8d/591601727_8***7293.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/2e/03/9b/3d8710544_2***636.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/92/fb/3a/d18034994_6129994.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/photoreportsImages/detailPicture/38/0e/0b/54/4487219_1060875.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/videos/pictureMedium/10/ff/f7/182750446_2425297.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1565.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1566.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1587.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1618.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1619.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/1641.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/95/97/35/1607.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/a8/14/4d/219638.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/iblock_mk/authors/bc/93/b0/219603.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/30/74/07/0a/0818081_7621703.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/41/fb/25/90/6229559_4823752.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/54/65/6f/50/7735284_7324035.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6a/5a/44/0a/8064818_3582541.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/6f/7a/48/95/6259563_8553681.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/8f/39/5d/e6/3172899_7902230.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/a1/81/49/31/7751783_2688057.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/fa/53/c3/9622575_3396028.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bf/02/c3/62/2545301_5303190.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/df/8f/1c/96/5572548_1555271.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/blogs/picture/b4/02/e0/a7/0638163_9155974.jpg (20 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/blogs/picture/b8/a7/8c/40/5233309_1523776.jpg (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://cheb.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_show.gif (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/checkFlash.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/massLoad.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://mh8.adriver.ru/images/0000211/0000211117/0/script.js?240900577 (60 minutes)
http://openstat.net/s/1124673.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/article.css (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/fonts.css (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/main.css?v=20150911 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/print.css?v4 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/reset.css (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/responsive.css?v=20150930 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/touchCarousel.css (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/____i-img/logo-mk-index.png (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/comments_icon.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/ico_online.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_goto.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_more.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_header.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top2.jpg (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_l.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_r.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/play_button.png (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/TeaserBlock.site.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/adriver.core.2.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/cycle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.address-1.5/jquery.address-1.5.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.cookie.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.extends.js (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/mk.ru/widgets.20150804.js?v=20150905 (60 minutes)
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/touchcarousel/touchcarousel.1.0.min.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://yastatic.net/jquery/2.0.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery-ui-1.10.3.custom.min.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.address-1.5/jquery.address-1.5.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.extends.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/mk.ru/widgets.20150804.js?v=20150905
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/touchcarousel/touchcarousel.1.0.min.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/cycle.js
http://www.mk.ru/media/js/adriver.core.2.js
http://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/all.js
http://pq-direct.revsci.net/pql?placementIdList=8MU7oL,tsKDZi,bY1aWI,DrMOaZ,DdeSVL&cb=1446658190047
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/reset.css
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/fonts.css
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/main.css?v=20150911
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/article.css
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/responsive.css?v=20150930
http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/touchCarousel.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 61.6KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top2.jpg could save 11.5KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_top.jpg could save 4.9KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_shadow_header.jpg could save 4.7KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/7a/23/99/f27060741_4318460.jpg could save 2.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/play_button.png could save 1.9KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/photoreportsImages/detailPicture/38/0e/0b/54/4487219_1060875.jpg could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/____i-img/logo-mk-index.png could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/a3/4d/1a/131619428_1418425.jpg could save 1.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/16/ff/83/af4501034_8949432.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_l.gif could save 1.3KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_swith_r.gif could save 1.3KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/c4/45/fd/f70639114_***92720.jpg could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_goto.gif could save 1.3KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cheb.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_show.gif could save 1.3KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/mk_more.gif could save 1.3KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/c0/2d/de/375338788_131***88.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/comments_icon.gif could save 1.2KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/media/img/mk.ru/ico_online.gif could save 1.2KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/b1/83/10/a2200057_3027925.jpg could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/0b/43/06/5b5880936_3977674.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/3d/b4/74/5f8737347_6742435.jpg could save 954B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/stories/backgroundImage/ec/62/05/53/***61265_2957590.jpg could save 926B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/7f/9e/5e/489163323_1387383.jpg could save 894B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/c1/cc/b8/9b5339981_9704439.jpg could save 734B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/detailPicture/47/95/c7/7e***1702_1493015.jpg could save 719B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/af/78/57/aa3166475_8397984.jpg could save 706B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static7.smi2.net/img/80x80/2601283.jpeg could save 657B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/objects/authors/picture/bb/fa/53/c3/9622575_3396028.jpg could save 639B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/fa/ca/fb/c49092714_8***7058.jpg could save 624B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/03/articles/announcePic200/74/dd/99/110014225_7590368.jpg could save 618B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/77/f5/05/877414499_7606067.jpg could save 606B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/articles/announcePic200/5e/58/7c/ea7642803_4082280.jpg could save 599B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/33/0d/c4/e46757681_2779461.jpg could save 570B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.smi2.net/img/75x75/2592952.jpeg could save 563B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static6.smi2.net/img/80x80/2592949.jpeg could save 561B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static6.smi2.net/img/75x75/2592949.jpeg could save 560B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/02/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/0e/f2/5c/e36456449_8583686.jpg could save 559B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static8.smi2.net/img/75x75/2567895.jpeg could save 547B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static6.smi2.net/img/75x75/2602818.jpeg could save 545B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/photoreportsImages/announcePicture/2e/03/9b/3d8710544_2***636.jpg could save 540B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/29/articles/announcePic200/7e/ea/15/297646742_8468286.jpg could save 538B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static5.smi2.net/img/80x80/2586370.jpeg could save 535B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static7.smi2.net/img/80x80/2578465.jpeg could save 532B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/04/articles/announcePic200/9c/ce/92/d74830085_3350559.jpg could save 520B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cheb.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/11/01/articles/announcePic200/e0/54/a5/388043908_3275263.jpg could save 519B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv.mk.ru/upload/entities/2015/10/26/pressCenter/picture/e7/e4/49/19/6497301_2312075.jpg could save 513B (13% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.6KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/js/mk.ru/widgets.20150804.js?v=20150905 could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/js/touchcarousel/touchcarousel.1.0.min.js could save 2.6KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.extends.js could save 1.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.address-1.5/jquery.address-1.5.js could save 973B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://apis.google.com/_/scs/apps-static/_/js/k=oz.widget.ru.VlfcXhInvpA.O/m=bdg/am=AEA/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=AGLTcCPDMxPHAmiDRk5dIDDdZA4Lsy-1QA could save 893B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://garu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 632B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js could save 622B (23% reduction).
Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js could save 548B (16% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://creativecdn.com/tags?type=script&id=pr_Z7AejJWTZFyVPkXVpByR_offer_0-1&tc=1 could save 3.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 1.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/massLoad.adriver.js could save 818B (54% reduction).
Compressing https://connect.ok.ru/connect.js could save 797B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.adriver.ru/cgi-bin/erle.cgi?sid=25672&bn=5&target=blank&bt=43&pz=0&sz=/www/&tail256=unknown&rnd=240900577&tuid=-5667931860 could save 534B (46% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="mobile-switch-link to-desktop">Перейти на полную версию</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…CxV7kWUJjbdpeg"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/" class="mobile-top-links-news">Новости</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mk.ru/daily/newspaper/" class="mobile-top-links-newspaper">Свежий номер</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/zloba-dnya/" class="rubr">Злоба дня</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.…arina-ozerova/" class="mkh2">Марина Озерова</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.…nado-umet.html">Экономить на п…оже надо уметь</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.…va-merkacheva/">Ева Меркачева</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mk.…***sty.html" class="mkh2">Версия крушени…фото видео</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.6KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mk.ru/ could save 6.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mk.ru/media/css/mk.ru/main.css?v=20150911 could save 5.4KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mk.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mk.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

What sites are related to mk.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=s6020ef9gqlsri15o76ua11fg0; path=/; domain=.mk.ru; HttpOnly
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 01 Sep 2017 03:40:42 GMT
X-Page-Speed: 1.12.34.2-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 284
SOA 284
Mname ns1.mk.ru
Rname admin.mk.ru
Serial Number 2017052200
Refresh 600
Retry 120
Expire 14400
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail2.mk.ru 284
MX gate-mk1.mk.ru 284
A 92.242.36.162 284
NS ns1.ohotniki.ru 284
NS ns1.mk.ru 284

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-02
Domain Age:
20 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: MK.RU
nserver: ns1.mk.ru. 92.242.36.164
nserver: ns1.ohotniki.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: MK Newspaper Daily JSC
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997-08-02T14:31:43Z
paid-till: 2018-08-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-10-02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-09-01T03:36:33Z
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mk.ru widget